MUSIC FESTIVAL2024

MARCH 28TH – MARCH 30TH

(thursDAY – Saturday)

3 NIGHTS OF Music

A three-day festival showcasing some of the outstanding music we have in Michigan. Covering a wide spectrum of styles, this festival includes everything from punk to folk with a splash of country and a big helping of rock.

3 DAYS

78 BANDS

4 VENUES

schedule

Opening Night

Free!

Time
Bar Stage
7:00pm
Bark’s Tales
8:00pm.
Rob Zinck & the Collaborators
9:00pm
Boomcat
10:00pm
Galaxy Coney Island
11:00pm
The Dirty News
Time
Main Stage
7:30pm
Moaning Dwarf
8:30pm
Big B and the Actual Proof
9:30pm
Werewolves
10:30pm
Elspeth Tremblay and the Treatment
11:30pm
7 Layers
Time
Bar Stage
7:00pm
Bluesdad
8:00pm.
Bob Hausler
9:00pm
Alvarado Duo
10:00pm
Henry Walters Band
11:00pm
Slumlord Radio
12:00am
Jenns Apartment
Time
Main Stage
7:30pm
Cockhorse
8:30pm
Angel of Mars
9:30pm
Demon Breath
10:30pm
No Skull
11:30pm
Ficus
12:30am
Room 101
Time
Bar Stage
7:30pm
Cesar Aquino
8:30pm.
Mike Ward
9:30pm
Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke
10:30pm
Stuart Benbow
11:30pm
Maria Montoya Music
Time
Main Stage
8:00pm
The Barley Brothers
9:00pm
Innerspirit Project
10:00pm
Kat Steih & the Ferals
11:00pm
Central Dogma
12:00am
Ryan Scott & the Creek Hounds
Time
Main Stage
7:15pm
Matt Bastardson
8:15pm
Paul Einhaus Arrest
9:15pm
Hard Luck Pete & the Wrong Way Streets
10:15pm
The Five N’ Dime Poets
11:15pm
Concreteslim
12:15am
The Sugar Bombs
Time
Outdoor Stage
7:00pm
Electric Huldra
7:50pm
Choking Susan
8:40pm
Float Here Forever
9:30pm
Theandric
10:20pm
D-Punk
Time
Bar Stage
7:00pm
Dahmer’s Breakfast
8:00pm.
Yeddie
9:00pm
Duotron
10:00pm
Pedro Meadows
11:00pm
Sancho
12:00am
Jonah & Scott
Time
Main Stage
7:30pm
Rabbit Ears
8:30pm
Stormfeldt
9:30pm
Belling the Tiger
10:30pm
The End of Ends
11:30pm
The Bores
12:30am
Black Note Graffiti
Time
Bar Stage
7:00pm
Madigan’s Attic
8:00pm.
Todd Stephen
9:00pm
Dr. Peter “Doc” Stephenson
10:00pm
Nick Juno
11:00pm
Joe Kro from Motown
12:00am
Brandon Z Smith
Time
Main Stage
7:30pm
Blind Liars
8:30pm
Hillbilly Knife Fight
9:30pm
Ameera
10:30pm
Ante Madder
11:30pm
Aaron Burroughs Project
12:30am
Jackie’s Dead
Time
Main Stage
7:15pm
Chronic Blues Band
8:15pm.
New Relatives
9:15pm
Television City
10:15pm
Fangs n’ Twang
11:15pm
A Study in Scarlet
12:15am
The Microplastics
Time
Outdoor Stage
7:00pm
Animal Box
7:50pm
Midnight Proof
8:40pm
Judy Banker Band
9:30pm
The Gassers
10:20pm
The My Ways

vendors